Skip to main content

Teachers

Jennifer Aguilera Math Teacher
Matt Ahmer Social Science Teacher
Courtney Ainsworth Math Teacher
Sarah Alvarado Education Specialist
Avery Arman Visual Art Teacher
Christine Bak-Boychuk English Teacher
John Baker Jr. Social Science Teacher/STAP
Kha Bao Teacher
Emily Barbarino Math Teacher
Kathy Boggio Social Science/Math Teacher
Tanislado Bracamontes Math/AVID Teacher
Charles Briggs AVID Coordinator / Social Science Teacher
Cheryl Burd Science Teacher
Kristine Calder Dance/Performing Arts Teacher
Kathy Callier English Teacher
Daniel Camacho Education Specialist
Natalie Chavez Spanish Teacher
Katelyn Connors Education Specialist
Courtney Cooper English Teacher
Keith Cuculic PE Teacher
Jayson Daum English Teacher
Tyler Deshon Science Teacher
Brian Devaney Video/Film Teacher
Timothy Dileo Math Teacher/ Head Tennis Coach
Alexandra Easton Science Teacher/STAP
Jason Efstathiou Social Science Teacher/Head Boys Basketball Coach
Cara Fermin Spanish/French/ELD Teacher
Marie Finman World Language Department Chair/STAP
Royce Friedmann Math Teacher
Robert Frith Athletic Director/PE/Health Teacher/Head Football Coach
Damon Garner Social Science Teacher
Janey Gidion English Teacher
Lisa Giesbrecht Math Teacher
Conor Gilbert Science Teacher
Jamie Gonzalez ELD Coordinator/Social Science Teacher
Marisa Gorczynski Science Teacher
Cambria Graff Drama Teacher
Mark Groothuis Science Teacher
Adrienne Gutierrez CTE Teacher
David Hall Science Teacher
Kelly Hambrick Physical Education/Health Department Chair
Johanna Heavlin-Martinez Social Science Teacher
Christina Hellwig Science Teacher
Juan Hernandez Social Science Teacher
Daniel Humphreys Science Teacher
Joshua Hunnicutt Social Science Department Chair
Cecilia Infante Spanish Teacher
William Kaiser Social Science/Newspaper Teacher
Linda Keeler French Teacher/STAP
Megan Kile Math Teacher
Katie Klingbeil English Teacher
Rita Kolenic Science Teacher
Rich LaRue Math Teacher/STAP II
Brianna Lazatin Math Teacher
Jinwoo Lee Math Teacher
Bret LeVier Health Teacher/Head Baseball Coach
John Lewis English Teacher
Robert Lynde Social Science Teacher
Collin MacDonald Science/Yoga Teacher
Lisa Marcus Math Teacher
Amber Martinez Education Specialist
Dean McElroy Director of Instrumental Music
Jennifer Mele Education Specialist
Debra Miyamoto Science Teacher
Farrel Moore Athletic Director/Math Teacher/Head Girls Soccer Coach
Marguerite Morlan Spanish Teacher/STAP
Kaitlin Naccarato English Teacher
Vivian Nguyen Math Teacher
Eric Noble English Department Chair/Pep Squad Advisor
Ryan Norgren Digital Photography/Yearbook
Maria Norris Spanish Teacher
Micah Ohlen Athletic Trainer/CTE Teacher
Brenda Olsen Science Teacher
Blanca Ortiz-Guerini Education Specialist
Kristen Osborn Social Science Teacher
Breonna Ospring Math Teacher
Rachel Page Education Specialist
Carol Parr-Garcia CTE Teacher
Lorena Perez Sanchez Spanish Teacher
Thomas Pike CTE Teacher
Kari Powers Math Department Chair
Emily Price Science Teacher
Erin Rickert Science Department Chair
Nate Roberts Social Science Teacher/Surf & Golf Head Coach
George Rodriguez Math Teacher
Krista Rodriguez Visual Arts Teacher
Kristen Sabad Education Specialist
Negin Sami Math Teacher
Danielle Serio English Teacher
Alvaro Serrano Spanish Teacher
Mishelle Smith English Teacher
Joe Snedeker Social Science Teacher
Leo Spengler English Teacher
Robert Spiers Social Science Teacher
Sharon Spiers English/Health Teacher
Kimberly Stanga Special Education Department Chair
Kathleen Stough Science Teacher
Darcie Stress English Teacher
Rob Summers Math Teacher/Head Coach Track & Field
Jen Tatala English Teacher
Josh Taylor CTE Teacher
Marlen Tong Language Immersion Coordinator/Spanish Teacher
Diane Tucker English Teacher
Gabrielle Unzueta Spanish Teacher
Michael Ushino Director of Choral Music
Brooke Valderrama Activities Director
Fernanda Villalba Spanish Teacher/AVID
Katie Wegner English Teacher
Brian Willis English Teacher
Jeremey Wooten VAPA Department Chair

QUICKLINKS